Botanical Ingredients

August 05, 2014 | By Laura Viana da Silva from www.facebook.com

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS

This oil is obtained from an evergreen shrub that bears olive-shaped fruits and grows wild in arid environments, such as Arizona, Mexico and South America. Jojoba Oil is derived from the seeds (beans) within the fruits and is used in a wide range of skin care products.

Use/Benefit: Jojoba Oil is easily absorbed by the skin and is especially beneficial in treating inflamed and irritated skin conditions.

become a Member
As Seen in Harpers Bazaar